StormersLa fiche équipe Stormers
Identité
- NomStormers
- PaysAfrique du Sud
- Fondation1996
- Site webhttp://www.thestormers.com
- PrésidentWagner Rob
- Encadrement techniqueDobson John
- StadeCape Town Stadium55000 places
Effectif
- Moyenne
- 28 ans
- 1.85 m
- 99 kg
Pilier
- Kwenzo
- Blose
- 27 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Neethling
- Fouché
- 31 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Lizo
- Gqoboka
- 34 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Brok
- Harris
- 39 ans
- Pays de Galles
- Leon
- Lyons
- 25 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Frans
- Malherbe
- 33 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Lee-marvin
- Mazibuko
- 26 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Sazi
- Sandi
- 25 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Sti
- Sithole
- 31 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Ali
- Vermaak
- 35 ans
- Afrique du Sud
Talonneur
2ème ligne
3ème ligne
- Hacjivah
- Dayimani
- 26 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Paul
- De Villiers
- 21 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Willie
- Engelbrecht
- 31 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Deon
- Fourie
- 37 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Simon
- Miller
- 23 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Keke
- Morabe
- 23 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Junior
- Pokomela
- 27 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Evan
- Roos
- 24 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Hendre
- Stassen
- 26 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Jarrod
- Taylor
- 23 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Marcel
- Theunissen
- 24 ans
- Afrique du Sud
- Nama
- Xaba
- 26 ans
- Afrique du Sud
Demi de mêlée
Demi d'ouverture
3/4 aile
3/4 centre
Calendrier
- Matches joués : 22|V : 14|N : 0|L : 8
novembre 2023
décembre 2023
- sam.02URC - J7Stormers31-7Zebre Parma
- dim.10Cham.C - J1Leicester35-26Stormers
- sam.16Cham.C - J2Stormers21-20La Rochelle
- sam.23URC - J8Stormers26-20Bulls
- sam.30URC - J9Stormers16-15Cell C Sharks
février 2024
- sam.17URC - J10Cell C Sharks21-25Stormers
mars 2024
avril 2024
- Top 14Phase régulière - Journée 24Ph. R. - Journée 24Classement
- Fédérale 11/4 de finale - 1/4 -
- Stade Nantais UCButUS St-SulpicienneBut15:00A venir
- OrléansButChartresBut15:00A venir
- L'Isle JourdainButMauléonBut15:00A venir
- IssoireButGenèveBut15:00A venir
- Fédérale 21/16 de finale - 1/16 -
- MontmélianButVillars-les-DombesBut15:00A venir
- MillauButBourgesBut15:00A venir
- SarlatButPradesBut15:00A venir
- Le CreusotButUS VinayBut15:00A venir
- PlaisirButLormontBut15:00A venir
- NantuaButLes AnglesBut15:00A venir
- Coarraze NayButSaint-GironsBut15:00A venir
- Gujan-MestrasButGennevilliersBut15:00A venir
- Pont LongButGrenade-Sur-GaronneBut15:00A venir
- Beaumont-de-LomagneButUSEP GerBut15:00A venir
- AS MonacoButSaint PriestBut15:00A venir
- Palavas-les-FlotsButES CatalaneBut15:00A venir
- US MonflanquinoiseButCastanetBut15:00A venir
- MérignacButUS CastillonnaiseBut15:00A venir
- Saint-MaloButToursBut15:00A venir
- Fédérale 31/16 de finale - 1/16 -
- BeaurepaireButSor AgoutBut15:00A venir
- MontluçonButSaverdunBut15:00A venir
- GuéretButLons-le-SaunierBut15:00A venir
- SU CavaillonnaisButDraguignanBut15:00A venir
- LéguevinButStrasbourgBut15:00A venir
- RoubaixButVilleneuve-sur-LotBut15:00A venir
- SCUFButCaenBut15:00A venir
- Illkirch-GraffenstadenButVergtBut15:00A venir
- Saint-Jean-de-BournayButLarressoreBut15:00A venir
- Stade marseillaisButMeauxBut15:00A venir
- Jacou MontpellierButGretz-Tournan-Ozoir RC 77But15:00A venir
- Rivesaltes Baixas EspiraButLes Sables-d'OlonneBut15:00A venir
- Saint-Astier NeuvicButEvreuxBut15:00A venir
- Saint-CerninButUS MugronnaiseBut15:00A venir
- AurayButBloisBut15:00A venir
- Emak HorButServian-BoujanBut15:00A venir