BristolLa fiche équipe Bristol
Identité
- NomBristol Rugby Club
- PaysAngleterre
- Fondation1988
- Site webhttp://www.bristolbearsrugby.com
- PrésidentBooy Chris
- Encadrement techniqueAlred DaveCrane Jordan (37 ans)Geary KevinIrish Mark (42 ans)Lam Pat (55 ans)Marsden Sean (44 ans)Morgan ChrisRoberts AdamWalder Dave (46 ans)
- StadeAshton Gate Stadium27000 places
Effectif
- Moyenne
- 28 ans
- 1.85 m
- 102 kg
Pilier
- Jono
- Benz-salomon
- 23 ans
- Espagne
- Toti
- Benz-salomon
- 23 ans
- Espagne
- Ellis
- Genge
- 29 ans
- Angleterre
- Samuel
- Grahamslaw
- 25 ans
- Ecosse
- George
- Kloska
- 24 ans
- Angleterre
- Max
- Lahiff
- 34 ans
- Angleterre
- Steven
- Longwell
- Ecosse
- Paddy
- Pearce
- Angleterre
- Kyle
- Sinckler
- 31 ans
- Angleterre
- Yann
- Thomas
- 34 ans
- Angleterre
- Louie
- Trevett
- 39 ans
- Pays de Galles
- Jay
- Tyack
- 27 ans
- Angleterre
- Jake
- Woolmore
- 33 ans
- Angleterre
Talonneur
2ème ligne
3ème ligne
Demi de mêlée
Demi d'ouverture
3/4 aile
3/4 centre
Calendrier
- Matches joués : 22|V : 12|N : 0|L : 10
octobre 2023
- ven.13Prem. - J1Bristol25-14Leicester
- sam.21Prem. - J2Northampton27-33Bristol
- sam.28Prem. - J3Bristol21-23Harlequins
novembre 2023
décembre 2023
- sam.02Prem. - J8Bristol51-26Gloucester
- sam.09Cham.C - J1Bristol36-34Lyon
- sam.16Cham.C - J2Bordeaux-Bègles36-17Bristol
- ven.22Prem. - J9Newcastle13-21Bristol
- ven.29Prem. - J10Bristol14-24Exeter Chiefs
janvier 2024
mars 2024
- ven.22Prem. - J13Bristol52-21Northampton
- sam.30Prem. - J14Gloucester24-33Bristol
- Top 14Phase régulière - Journée 24Ph. R. - Journée 24Classement
- Fédérale 11/4 de finale - 1/4 -
- Stade Nantais UCButUS St-SulpicienneBut15:00A venir
- OrléansButChartresBut15:00A venir
- L'Isle JourdainButMauléonBut15:00A venir
- IssoireButGenèveBut15:00A venir
- Fédérale 21/16 de finale - 1/16 -
- MontmélianButVillars-les-DombesBut15:00A venir
- MillauButBourgesBut15:00A venir
- SarlatButPradesBut15:00A venir
- Le CreusotButUS VinayBut15:00A venir
- PlaisirButLormontBut15:00A venir
- NantuaButLes AnglesBut15:00A venir
- Coarraze NayButSaint-GironsBut15:00A venir
- Gujan-MestrasButGennevilliersBut15:00A venir
- Pont LongButGrenade-Sur-GaronneBut15:00A venir
- Beaumont-de-LomagneButUSEP GerBut15:00A venir
- AS MonacoButSaint PriestBut15:00A venir
- Palavas-les-FlotsButES CatalaneBut15:00A venir
- US MonflanquinoiseButCastanetBut15:00A venir
- MérignacButUS CastillonnaiseBut15:00A venir
- Saint-MaloButToursBut15:00A venir
- Fédérale 31/16 de finale - 1/16 -
- BeaurepaireButSor AgoutBut15:00A venir
- MontluçonButSaverdunBut15:00A venir
- GuéretButLons-le-SaunierBut15:00A venir
- SU CavaillonnaisButDraguignanBut15:00A venir
- LéguevinButStrasbourgBut15:00A venir
- RoubaixButVilleneuve-sur-LotBut15:00A venir
- SCUFButCaenBut15:00A venir
- Illkirch-GraffenstadenButVergtBut15:00A venir
- Saint-Jean-de-BournayButLarressoreBut15:00A venir
- Stade marseillaisButMeauxBut15:00A venir
- Jacou MontpellierButGretz-Tournan-Ozoir RC 77But15:00A venir
- Rivesaltes Baixas EspiraButLes Sables-d'OlonneBut15:00A venir
- Saint-Astier NeuvicButEvreuxBut15:00A venir
- Saint-CerninButUS MugronnaiseBut15:00A venir
- AurayButBloisBut15:00A venir
- Emak HorButServian-BoujanBut15:00A venir